Sponsoren
Sonntag, 13.10. - EY-Cup S**
COMPETITION No 20 CSI Y/U25 (will start at approximately 15.00)
GRAND-PRIX EY-CUP S** ART 261.5.3 & 273.2.2 & 273.3.3.1 & 273.4.3
To be qualified, the rider has to have finished either classe 5 or 11 (140cm)
Excluded to juniors taking part in the Junior Grand-Prix and juniors under age of 16.
Competition in two rounds against the clock with a time allowed for both rounds. The
best 25% of competitors after the 1st round (penalties and time, and in any case all
clear rounds) will take part in the 2nd round, in reverse order of faults and time
incurred in the 1st round, over a reduced and raised or different course. Competitors
are classified according to aggregate penalties over both rounds and the time incurred
in the 2nd round.
Starting order: draw CHECKLIST FOR DRAFT SCHEDULE
Jump-off (if any) winning round for the best 25%
Speed/Fixed time 350m/min
Obstacles height: max 145cm
Number of horses per athlete 1
1.45 / S**
Platz | Reiter | Pferd | Punkte |
1 | DuCouedic, Laetitia | Elisa | 26 |
2 | Bichsel, Alessandra | Orlando de la Provillo | 24 |
3 | Rohner , Gianluca | Tsarina II | 22 |
4 | Jucker , Julie | Nisis de la Cense | 20 |
5 | Müller, Chantal | U Tabasca | 18 |
6 | Huep, Lisa | Piko's Boy | 16 |
7 | Rhomberg, Christian | Heidengirl Wichenstein CH | 15 |
8 | Schoch, Jordan | Perle De Vains | 14 |
9 | Fuhrer, Dominik | Graceland VI | 13 |
10 | Smith, Jason | Quillini | 12 |
11 | Leutenez, Christophe | Fidelio Greenfield | 11 |
12 | Melliger, Kevin | Brustor Boy of Kannan | 10 |
13 | Geiser, Audrey | Orlane De Courna | 9 |
14 | Hauser, Sergio | Le Scion | 8 |
15 | Fontanelle, Alexandre | Rosette du Vivier | 7 |
16 | Gautschi, Iris | L'Espoir Du Tillard | 6 |
17 | Biedermann, Anna | Cardhu 5 | 5 |
18 | Muff, Ariane | Cannoso | 4 |
19 | Schuster, Sophie | Chutney 5 | 3 |
20 | Delhaye, Helene | Procento | 2 |
21 | Müller, Nicolas | Waroness | 1 |
22 | Brahier , Jean-Maurice | Caipirina | 1 |
23 | Auberson , Flavien | Cembalo II | 1 |
24 | Chiecchi, Daniela | Colibri 14 | 1 |
25 | Girardin, Vincent | Fakir VIII CH | 1 |
26 | Wettstein, Aurélie | Classic Quidams Rubin | 1 |
weitere Platzierungen
Freitag, 11.10. - EY-Cup S*
COMPETITION No 11 EY-CUP S*
Obstacles height: max 140cm
1. Anthony Bourquard (SUI)
2. Iris Gautschi (SUI)
3. Larissa Notz (SUI)
4. Kevin Melliger (SUI)
5. Bertram Allen (IRL)
1.40 / S*
weitere Platzierungen
Donnerstag, 10.10. - EY-Cup OPENING
COMPETITION No 5 CSIJ/Y/U25
BIG CLASS J/Y/U25 OPEN EY-CUP 1,40m
Competition in two phases, second phase against the clock
1, Jean Maurice Brahier (SUI)
2. Bertram Allen (IRL)
3. Iris Gautschi (SUI)
4. Fidello Greenfield (BEL)
5. Larissa Notz (SUI)
News aus Chevenez
no news in this list.